Property Sub-Committee

01 January 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 1 of 5, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 41 meetings found in selected date range
14 August 201210:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
12 September 201210:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
14 November 201210:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
09 January 201310:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
06 March 201310:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
15 May 201310:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
04 September 201310:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
08 January 201410:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
21 May 201410:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
20 August 201410:0013:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alasdair Bailey Member 31/03/2021 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant Laing Member 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Murray Lyle Convener 08/03/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Roz McCall Vice-Convener 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Tom McEwan Member 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Caroline Shiers Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Willie Wilson Member 16/12/2020 - current

Other Information