Property Sub-Committee

01 January 2012 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 3 of 5, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 41 meetings found in selected date range
25 October 201710:0011:00the Council ChamberOccurred
15 December 201714:3017:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
26 February 201810:0013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
14 March 201814:0015:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Occurred
16 April 201810:0013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
22 October 201810:0013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
18 December 201809:1510:00the Council ChamberOccurred
18 February 201910:0013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
15 April 201910:0013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
17 June 201909:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alasdair Bailey Member 31/03/2021 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant Laing Member 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Murray Lyle Convener 08/03/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Roz McCall Vice-Convener 25/09/2019 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Tom McEwan Member 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Caroline Shiers Member 19/12/2018 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Willie Wilson Member 16/12/2020 - current

Other Information