Kinross-shire Local Committee

Twelve month pilot of a devolved decision-making committee for the Kinross-shire ward.
06 October 2021 - onwards
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Independents
Councillor Dave Cuthbert Vice-Convener 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Neil Freshwater Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Willie Robertson Convener 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Richard Watters Member 25/05/2022 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
Sarah Bruce-Jones Member 06/10/2021 - current
Douglas Fraser Member 17/11/2022 - current
Andy Miller Member 06/10/2021 - current
Hannah Phillips Member 22/11/2022 - current
Fran Principe-Gillespie Member 06/10/2021 - current
Malcolm Thomson Member 06/10/2021 - current

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Scott Hendry
committee@pkc.gov.uk

Other Information