Climate Change and Sustainability Committee

25 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
24 August 2022 - 10:00 : 13:00the Council ChamberScheduled 
16 November 2022 - 10:00 : 13:00the Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Hugh Anderson Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Liz Barrett Vice-Convener 25/05/2022 - current
Independents
Councillor Dave Cuthbert Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Ken Harvey Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor David Illingworth Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Noah Khogali Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Grant Laing Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Tom McEwan Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Crawford Reid Member 25/05/2022 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Richard Watters Convener 25/05/2022 - current

Other Information