Perth and Kinross Integration Joint Board

IMPORTANT NOTICE - VIRTUAL MEETINGS

Although we are still unable to hold physical meetings, we are now starting to hold some meetings virtually.  If a meeting is scheduled, in the 'Venue' column below it will show as Virtual Meeting via Microsoft Teams.  Under the 'Scheduled Meeting Date' column, please then click on the Meeting Date, you will then see a link which will enable you to join the live broadcast of the meeting.

.
06 November 2015 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 25 meetings found in selected date range
26 January 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
23 March 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
22 June 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
28 September 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
30 November 201810:4513:30the Council ChamberOccurred
15 February 201910:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
22 March 201914:0017:00the Council ChamberOccurred
01 May 201914:0017:00the Council ChamberOccurred
26 June 201914:0017:00the Council ChamberOccurred
27 September 201910:3017:00the Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Eric Drysdale Vice-Chair 04/10/2021 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor John Duff Member 23/11/2019 - current
Independents
Councillor Xander McDade Member 20/07/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Callum Purves Member 20/07/2018 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 18 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Sandra Auld Member 31/03/2021 - current
Bob Benson Chairman 04/10/2021 - current
Lynn Blair Member 27/09/2019 - current
Bernie Campbell Member 13/05/2016 - current
Sarah Dickie Member 17/12/2019 - current
Ronnie Erskine Member 01/03/2020 - current
Lyndsay Glover Member 23/04/2021 - current
Beth Hamilton Member 29/04/2021 - current
Stuart Hope Member 01/03/2019 - current
Pat Kilpatrick Member 25/04/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Chris AhernSubstitute 20/06/2018 - current
Scottish Labour Party
Councillor Alasdair BaileySubstitute 20/06/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Anne JarvisSubstitute 25/04/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Sheila McColeSubstitute 24/02/2021 - current
Officer
Donald McPhersonSubstitute 04/10/2021 - current
Officer
Dr Norman PrattSubstitute 01/03/2020 - current
Officer
Graham TaylorSubstitute 04/10/2021 - current
Scott Hendry
committee@pkc.gov.uk
01738 475126

Other Information