Community Planning Partnership Board

The Community Planning Partnership has the lead role in delivering the Local Outcomes Improvement Plan (LOIP). The LOIP is the overarching strategy, setting out the strategic objectives for Perth and Kinross which all Community Planning Partnership members are working towards. Each of the partners are represented on the Board, which meets regularly during the year to discuss progress and review actions.
06 September 2013 - onwards
Fixed
None

If you require a copy of a report prior to August 2020 please request by emailing committee@pkc.gov.uk.

  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 22 meetings found in selected date range
13 February 201510:00TBCthe Hay RoomScheduled
05 June 201510:00TBCthe Hay RoomScheduled
04 September 201510:00TBCthe Hay RoomScheduled
04 December 201510:00TBCthe Hay RoomScheduled
06 October 201710:0012:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled
01 December 201710:0012:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled
16 February 201810:0012:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled
15 June 201810:3012:30Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled
14 September 201810:0012:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled
07 December 201813:0015:00Room 410 (Committee Room)Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Councillor Peter Barrett Member 16/12/2020 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Murray Lyle Chairman 07/03/2018 - current
Scottish National Party
Councillor Andrew Parrott Member 17/05/2017 - current

Officers

Officer NameOfficer RoleOfficer Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Margaret Cook Member 12/02/2018 - current
Malcolm Cowie Member 18/10/2021 - current
Emma Fletcher Member 04/12/2020 - current
Paul Graham Chairman 17/02/2018 - current
Gordon MacDougall Member 06/09/2013 - current
Nicola Russell Member 12/11/2020 - current
Marie Watson Member 18/10/2021 - current
Stephen Wood Member 05/04/2021 - current
Michael Wright Member 03/02/2020 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information