Councillor Kathleen Baird

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
08 April 2016
First Elected
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 30 Apr 2003  
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 2 May 2007  
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 2 May 2012  
Fri 8 Apr 2016 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyThu 6 May 1999 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 9 - Almond and EarnFri 8 Apr 2016 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 February 202225 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Lifelong Learning Committee01 November 2017Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Infrastructure Committee05 September 2018Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.