Councillor Tom Gray

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 7 - StrathallanThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 November 202103 December 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Environment and Infrastructure Committee07 November 2018Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Infrastructure Committee07 November 2018Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Infrastructure Committee18 August 2021Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected5100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details