Councillor Willie Wilson

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

WILSON Willie, Depute Provost - Privacy Notice.pdf

WILSON Willie, Depute Provost - Data Protection Policy.pdf  

 

Married with two sons: David, a Director in firm of Architects in Glasgow and Fraser, a Senior Producer with the BBC. 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Liberal DemocratsThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 10 - Perth City SouthThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 11 to 11 of 11.
Perth City Development Board 22 June 2016 03 May 2017

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
21 February 202226 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Environment and Infrastructure Committee07 November 2018Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.