Perth & Kinross Council

Councillor Alexander Stewart

03 May 2012
03 May 2012
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Ward 10 - Perth City South
Member of Scottish Parliament

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 3 May 2017 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyThu 3 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Ward 10 - Perth City SouthThu 3 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Community Safety Committee Member03 May 201203 May 2017
Provost's Sub-Committee Substitute03 May 201203 May 2017
Perth and Kinross Council Member03 May 201203 May 2017
Property Sub-Committee Substitute03 May 201203 May 2017
Pre-Determination Committee Member03 May 201203 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
03 February 201724 February 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.