Councillor Audrey Coates

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
23 November 2017
First Elected
23 November 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Councillor
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 23 Nov 2017 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyThu 23 Nov 2017 Wed 9 Jun 2021
IndependentsThu 10 Jun 2021 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 10 - Perth City SouthThu 23 Nov 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
08 March 202226 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Licensing Committee03 October 2019Non-Pecuniary
Licensing Committee09 January 2020Non-Pecuniary
Licensing Committee08 April 2021Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances6 
Present as expected350%
Absent350%
Apologies received3100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details