Perth & Kinross Council

Perth and Kinross Integration Joint Board

06 November 2015 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
26 January 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
23 March 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
22 June 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
28 September 201809:3013:00the Council ChamberOccurred
30 November 201810:4513:30the Council ChamberScheduled
15 February 201910:3013:00the Council ChamberRescheduled
22 March 201914:0017:00the Council ChamberScheduled
01 May 201914:0017:00the Council ChamberScheduled
26 June 201913:0017:00the Council ChamberScheduled 
27 September 201909:3012:30the Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Scottish National Party
Councillor Eric Drysdale Member 17/05/2017 - current
Independents
Councillor Xander McDade Member 20/07/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Callum Purves Member 20/07/2018 - current
Scottish Conservative and Unionist Party
Councillor Colin Stewart Vice-Chair 01/05/2018 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 officers/vacancies that match search criteria
Lorna Birse-Stewart Member 01/05/2018 - current
Bernie Campbell Member 16/03/2018 - current
Allan Drummond Member 16/03/2018 - current
Jim Foulis Member 16/03/2018 - current
Clare Gallagher Member 31/08/2018 - current
Stuart Hope Member 22/03/2019 - current
Linda Lennie Member 16/03/2018 - current
Douglas Lowdon Member 22/06/2018 - current
Rob Packham Member 16/03/2018 - current
Gordon Paterson Member 01/04/2019 - current
Scott Hendry
committee@pkc.gov.uk
01738 475126

Other Information