Councillor Fiona Sarwar

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyFri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 2 - StrathmoreFri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
24 February 202225 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Licensing Committee27 August 2020Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Councillor Sarwar is always happy to meet to discuss any issues that are of concern to residents. Please contact her using the details on the General tab to arrange a suitable time and place.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances11 
Present as expected764%
Absent436%
Apologies received4100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details