Councillor Roz McCall

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyFri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 6 - StrathearnFri 5 May 2017 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 March 202225 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Crieff Common Good Fund Committee04 October 2017Non-Pecuniary
Perth and Kinross Council20 December 2017Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Infrastructure Committee07 November 2018Non-Pecuniary
Environment and Infrastructure Committee30 October 2019Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.