Councillor Ian Miller

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Scottish National Party
Ward:
Ward 2 - Strathmore
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 3 May 2017 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish National PartyThu 3 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 2 - StrathmoreThu 3 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 18.
Strategic Policy and Resources Committee Convener03 May 201203 May 2017
Provost's Sub-Committee Substitute03 May 201203 May 2017
Perth and Kinross Council Member03 May 201203 May 2017
Property Sub-Committee Member03 May 201203 May 2017
Aberfeldy Common Good Fund Committee Member03 May 201203 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 February 201724 February 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.