Councillor Lewis Simpson

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 5 May 2022 End of Council term

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Liberal DemocratsThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 2 - StrathmoreThu 3 May 2012 Thu 5 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 February 202225 April 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.