Councillor Lewis Simpson

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Councillor Lewis Simpson
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Ward:
Ward 2 - Strathmore
Address:
c/o Perth & Kinross Council
2 High Street
Perth
PH1 5PH
Work Telephone No:
01738 475093
Mobile Telephone No:
07909 884516
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Liberal DemocratsThu 3 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 2 - StrathmoreThu 3 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 9 of 9.
Local Review Body Convener27 January 2021
Perth and Kinross Council Member05 May 2017
Planning and Development Management Committee Member27 January 2021
Pre-Determination Committee Member17 May 2017

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Licensing Committee Member16 December 202026 January 2021
Environment and Infrastructure Committee Member20 June 201825 September 2019
Local Review Body Convener01 June 201825 September 2019
Planning and Development Management Committee Member20 December 201725 September 2019
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201720 June 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 August 202109 September 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances3 
Present as expected3100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details