Councillor Crawford Reid

  • General
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Surgeries
Elected:
05 May 2017
First Elected
05 May 2017
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 5 May 2017 Wed 10 Jul 2024 Submitted Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Scottish Conservative and Unionist PartyFri 5 May 2017 Wed 10 Jul 2024

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Ward 7 - StrathallanFri 5 May 2017 Wed 10 Jul 2024

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
26 April 202426 April 2024

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Environment and Infrastructure Committee21 March 2018Non-Pecuniary
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances22 
Present as expected1359%
Absent941%
Apologies received9100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details